Breadcrumb
[…] 1. Definitions:
        1. “Severe form of trafficking in persons” is defined as
          1. “sex trafficking in which a commercial sex act is induced by force, fraud, or coercion, or in which the person induced to perform such act has not attained 18 years of age.”  22 U.S.C. § 7102(11); 8 C.F.R. § 214.201;   or
          2. “recruitment, harboring, transportation, provision, or obtaining of a person for labor or services, through the use of force, fraud, or coercion for the purposes of subjection to involuntary servitude, peonage, debt bondage, or slavery.”