Breadcrumb
[…] [1] EEOC, Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Plan for Retrospective Analysis of Existing Rules (2011), http://www.eeoc.gov/laws/regulations/retro_review_plan_final.cfm.

[3] A video, transcript, and witness statements for the May 8, 2013 Commission meeting are available at http://www.eeoc.gov/eeoc/meetings/5-8-13/index.cfm.

[5] Id.

[7] Id.

[8] The Federal Sector's Obligation To Be a Model Employer of Individuals With Disabilities, 79 Fed. Reg. 27,824 (May 15, 2014) (to be codified at 29 C.F.R. pt. 1614),http://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/FR-2014-05-15/pdf/2014-11233.pdf.

[9] See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.102(a)(2) (requiring "prompt, fair and impartial processing of complaints"); 29 C.F.R. § 1614.102(a)(5) (requiring "[r]eview, evaluat[ion] and control [of] managerial and supervisory performance . . . to insure a continuing affirmative application and vigorous enforcement of the policy of equal opportunity"); 29 C.F.R. § 1614.102(c)(2) (requiring EEO Directors to "[e]valuat[e] . . . the sufficiency of the total agency program for equal employment opportunity and report[] to the head of the agency with recommendations as to any improvement or correction needed, including remedial or disciplinary action with respect to managerial, supervisory or other employees who have failed in their responsibilities").

[10] EEOC, U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Strategic Enforcement Plan FY 2013 - 2016 1, 9 (2012), http://www.eeoc.gov/eeoc/plan/sep.cfm.