IN THE UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS
[…] JA-187.
Relying at least in part on Harrison’s findings, MIA reclassified Fraud Investigators to be compensated at the same pay grade as Enforcement Officers on its salary classification system. JA-89-90. And, as MIA later explained to the EEOC, “the [g]rades are determined by skill, effort, responsibility, experience, and working conditions.” JA-87; see also 29 U.S.C. § 206(d)(1) (defining “equal work” as “jobs the performance of which requires equal skill, effort, and responsibility, and which are performed under similar working conditions”).